(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | Martin France(3) Lymm Golf Club | 76 |
2nd | Bob Head(5) The Melbourne Club | 78 |
3rd | Malcolm Cawte(3) Selsey | 78 |
4th | Andrew Clarke(4) Oakdale | 78 |
5th | Bernard Fee(9) Huddersfield | 79 |
6th | Nigel Lawton(3) Studley Wood Golf Club | 79 |
7th | Nigel Phillips(6) Copthorne Golf Club | 79 |
8th | Stephen Hughes(3) Stockport Golf Club | 79 |
9th | Philip Bramall(1) Littlestone Golf Club | 79 |
10th | Clive McFadzean(5) | 80 |
11th | Rodney Shimwell(6) Beverley & East Riding | 80 |
12th | Robert Fox(5) Royal Lytham & St Annes | 80 |
13th | Hugh Purvis(5) Long Ashton | 81 |
14th | Billy Mitchell(5) Hankley Common Golf Club | 81 |
15th | Phil Bamford(6) Rothley Park Golf Club | 82 |
16th | David Heaton(3) Delamere Forest | 82 |
17th | Paul Earland(3) Royal Automobile Country Club | 82 |
18th | Paul Lamb(9) Newbury & Crookham | 82 |
19th | Geoff Court(9) | 83 |
20th | Matt Crawley(8) Stock Brook Manor | 83 |
21st | Nigel Clowes(8) Rossendale | 83 |
22nd | Stuart Johnson(6) Hollinwell | 83 |
23rd | Andrew Collings(5) Wortley Golf Club | 83 |
24th | John Coldwell(8) Bradford | 83 |
25th | Robert Gill(8) Gerrards Cross | 84 |
26th | Gary Kessock-Philip(10) Theydon Bois | 84 |
27th | Ian Ward(7) Hallamshire | 84 |
28th | David Peel(6) Slaley Hall GC | 84 |
29th | Julian Brand(8) Walton Heath Golf Club | 85 |
30th | Neil Franklin(9) Beaconsfield | 85 |
31st | John Whitlock(7) Thorndon Park | 85 |
32nd | Colin Taylor(6) Rothley Park Golf Club | 85 |
33rd | Ashley Brewer(2) Denham | 85 |
34th | Trevor Cave(13) Eaton | 86 |
35th | Melvin Head(10) Ashford (Kent) | 87 |
36th | James Johnston(4) Northumberland | 87 |
37th | Ian Dawkins(10) Rothley Park Golf Club | 87 |
38th | Ian Foster(6) Bishops Stortford Golf Club | 87 |
39th | Alistair Booth(10) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 88 |
40th | Mark Jessop(5) | 88 |
41st | David Matter(11) Bury St Edmunds | 88 |
42nd | Joe Kirwan(10) Bramhall Golf Club | 88 |
43rd | Nigel Hilliard(12) Aldeburgh | 88 |
44th | Roy Smethurst(8) Crewe | 88 |
45th | Ralph Findlay(8) Beaconsfield | 89 |
46th | Graham Meddings(8) Rochester & Cobham Park Golf Club | 89 |
47th | Michael Smith(14) Lindrick | 89 |
48th | Jeff Robinson(9) Hadley Wood | 90 |
49th | Jack Dunlop(10) The Wilmslow | 90 |
50th | David Thompson(6) Lindrick | 90 |
51st | John Warrington(12) Portal Golf Club | 91 |
52nd | Mark Hyam(13) Boyce Hill | 91 |
53rd | Adrian Donkersley(9) Denham | 92 |
54th | Kevin Batchelor(13) Stoneham | 94 |
55th | Graham Tansley(15) West Essex Golf Club | 95 |
56th | Ian Marsden(8) Hollinwell | 96 |
57th | John Hartshorn(14) Keswick | 98 |
58th | Terry Norman(12) Great Yarmouth & Caister | 103 |
59th | Mike Ready(1) The Melbourne Club | NR |
60th | Alan Shearer(7) Forest Park Golf Club | NR |